Gulf Coast Jack Russell Terrier Network

      

                                                                                         

Texas Two Step XXIV & XXV - 2018

  • March 10, 2018
  • 8:00 AM
  • March 11, 2018
  • 4:00 PM
  • Leon County Expo Center ~ Buffalo, Texas

Registration


TWO A-RATED

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER CLUB OF AMERICA, INC. 

SANCTIONED TRIALS

WWW.THEREALJACKRUSSELL.COM

TRIAL FLYER LINK

ENTRY FORM LINK

TRIAL VAULT LINK Please review the Trial Flyer before entering or while you are entering your classes; it is very helpful!  (if you use Trial Vault, please click on "Add Membership" regardless of whether or not you are or are not a member of the club.  Our Trial Secretary, Melissa Baggenstoss, will confirm your membership and let you know when to go ahead and pay - at that point, your discounted entry amount will be applied.  If you do NOT wish to join the club, and you prefer to pay the full amount for the classes, go ahead and pay without waiting for confirmation from Melissa.)

JUDGES

Conformation - Sandhi Rogerson, PA (Saturday); John Broadhurst, NC (Sunday)

GTG/Super Earth - Debbie West/Kym Davis (TX)

Racing - Jean Wallwin, TX

Trailing & Locating - Marina Sauer, NC

Agility - Terry Dyck, TX

Obedience & Rally-O - Sarah Lowell, TX

Lure Course - Greg Flores, TX

Tunnel Vision - Bill Wallwin, TX

Brush Hunt - Marty Duer, TX

Weenie Bobbing - Carol McElroy, TX


TRIAL ADMINISTRATORS:  Jean Wallwin & David Dernick

(jwallwin@hotmail.com & ddernick@comcast.net)

TRIAL SECRETARY:  Melissa Baggenstoss  baggendjackrussellterriers@gmail.com  

TRIAL FLYER - Lisa Dernick lisadernick@comcast.net

If you have questions about a specific event, please contact the Committee Chairperson for that event!

Conformation: Lisa Dernick (281-793-5638)              

Racing: John Butler (903-360-1921)

GTG/SE: Janet Briggs (210) 380-3311

Agility: Laura & Larry West (936-718-1540)

Obedience: Pat & Cheri Gideons: Pat (281-787-2830) & Cheri (281-954-1034)

Fundraising: Jean Wallwin (281-467-5873) & Leighton Storey (830-879-5757)       

Youth Coordinator: Debora Fisher (281-507-2140)               

Lure Coursing: Greg Flores (361-661-4502)

Special Events: Nancy Garcia (281) 793-6058         

Hospitality:  Carol McElroy (713-410-3295)


HIGH POINT AWARDS

BLUEBONNET

THE ALAMO

YELLOW ROSE RISING STAR

VENDORS!  Please bring your own tables!


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software